Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships 2016
Braehead, Scotland
   
Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
Skip Navigation LinksEvent : B-Division Women : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:    

 

Session 1     Sa 19 Nov
09:00                  
 
 
 
 
      ENG
SVK
12
4
      EST
TUR
6
9
      HUN
POL
9
3
      BLR
NED
3
9
      LTU
LAT
1
6
Session 2     Sa 19 Nov
20:00
LTU
BLR
3
11
 HUN
NED
10
2
 SVK
EST
8
10
 LAT
TUR
8
5
 ENG
POL
7
6
  
 
 
 
Session 3     So 20 Nov
12:00
LAT
NED
7
8
 BLR
ENG
7
4
 POL
SVK
4
13
 EST
HUN
8
9
 TUR
LTU
11
3
  
 
 
 
Session 4     So 20 Nov
20:00
 
 
 
 
 POL
EST
6
7
 LAT
ENG
6
12
 TUR
BLR
9
3
 LTU
HUN
1
11
 NED
SVK
7
6
Session 5     Mo 21 Nov
12:00
SVK
LTU
10
9
 TUR
HUN
5
3
  
 
 
 
 ENG
NED
6
7
 POL
LAT
7
8
 EST
BLR
6
4
Session 6     Mo 21 Nov
20:00
ENG
TUR
5
3
 LTU
POL
5
4
 HUN
LAT
10
8
 BLR
SVK
10
4
 NED
EST
5
7
  
 
 
 
Session 7     Di 22 Nov
12:00
EST
ENG
6
5
 NED
LTU
6
7
 BLR
HUN
4
6
 SVK
LAT
4
6
  
 
 
 
 POL
TUR
4
5
Session 8     Di 22 Nov
20:00
 
 
 
 
 LAT
BLR
8
6
  
 
 
 
 LTU
EST
3
7
 SVK
TUR
5
9
  
 
 
 
Session 9     Mi 23 Nov
08:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 HUN
ENG
9
8
Session 10     Mi 23 Nov
12:00
BLR
POL
6
5
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 TUR
NED
8
2
Session 11     Mi 23 Nov
16:00
HUN
SVK
9
6
 EST
LAT
10
6
 ENG
LTU
7
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Session 12     Mi 23 Nov
20:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 NED
POL
7
6
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Tie-breaker     Do 24 Nov
09:00
 
 
 
 
 ENG
NED
7
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 SVK
LTU
5
7
Semi-finals     Do 24 Nov
14:30
HUN
NED
9
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 EST
TUR
2
10
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Finals     Fr 25 Nov
13:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 EST
NED
7
5
  
 
 
 
 HUN
TUR
6
5
  
 
 
 
Challenge 1     Fr 25 Nov
19:00
HUN
ITA
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Challenge 2     Sa 26 Nov
09:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 HUN
ITA
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Challenge 3     Sa 26 Nov
14:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

Sheets for play-off games are not confirmed yet

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Partner Sponsors

 

Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
HUN10   1  
TUR8   3  
EST8   3  
NED6   6  
ENG5   5  
LAT5   4  
BLR4   5  
LTU3   7  
SVK2   8  
POL0   9  
ITA0   0  

©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info@curlit.com                             Last update: Nov 05 2016