Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships 2017
St. Gallen, Switzerland
   
Presenting Sponsor Main Sponsor
Skip Navigation LinksEvent : B-Division Men : Summary           
Skip Navigation Links.  

Summary:    

 

Session 1     Sa 18 Nov
09:00                  
LAT
BEL
12
2
      LTU
FRA
2
5
      DEN
TUR
4
6
      SLO
CZE
3
10
      WAL
POL
4
7
       
 
 
 
Session 2     Sa 18 Nov
20:00
EST
ISR
5
7
 DEN
SLO
8
9
 HUN
ENG
9
6
 CZE
TUR
9
8
 ESP
FIN
8
6
  
 
 
 
Session 3     So 19 Nov
12:00
FIN
EST
7
6
 ESP
ISR
6
4
 POL
LTU
10
7
 LAT
HUN
9
6
 FRA
WAL
11
4
  
 
 
 
Session 4     So 19 Nov
20:00
DEN
LTU
8
4
 WAL
CZE
1
11
 SLO
FRA
5
7
 ENG
BEL
6
5
 POL
TUR
9
6
  
 
 
 
Session 5     Mo 20 Nov
12:00
ESP
HUN
8
6
 ENG
FIN
3
5
 ISR
BEL
10
8
 EST
LAT
6
7
 TUR
FRA
8
7
  
 
 
 
Session 6     Mo 20 Nov
20:00
LTU
CZE
2
8
 SLO
POL
2
11
 WAL
DEN
9
2
  
 
 
 
 FIN
HUN
10
3
  
 
 
 
Session 7     Di 21 Nov
08:00
ISR
ENG
3
2
 HUN
EST
8
7
 BEL
FIN
1
9
  
 
 
 
 LAT
ESP
9
4
  
 
 
 
Session 8     Di 21 Nov
16:00
SLO
WAL
4
7
 TUR
LTU
5
4
 FRA
CZE
1
9
 DEN
POL
4
11
 BEL
EST
9
4
  
 
 
 
Session 9     Mi 22 Nov
08:00
POL
FRA
7
5
 EST
ENG
6
7
 FIN
LAT
7
6
 BEL
ESP
6
8
 HUN
ISR
4
8
  
 
 
 
Session 10     Mi 22 Nov
16:00
ENG
ESP
6
9
 ISR
LAT
7
4
 TUR
SLO
10
4
 LTU
WAL
6
4
 CZE
DEN
8
2
  
 
 
 
Session 11     Do 23 Nov
08:00
WAL
TUR
4
10
  
 
 
 
 CZE
POL
8
5
 FRA
DEN
7
6
 LTU
SLO
9
6
  
 
 
 
Session 12     Do 23 Nov
12:00
 
 
 
 
 BEL
HUN
7
5
 ESP
EST
6
5
 ISR
FIN
2
8
 ENG
LAT
3
6
  
 
 
 
Qualification     Do 23 Nov
18:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 TUR
FIN
4
9
  
 
 
 
 POL
ISR
5
4
  
 
 
 
Relegation 1     Fr 24 Nov
08:00
 
 
 
 
 BEL
SLO
6
10
  
 
 
 
 DEN
EST
6
7
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Semi-finals     Fr 24 Nov
08:00
CZE
FIN
6
9
  
 
 
 
 ESP
POL
7
10
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Finals     Fr 24 Nov
13:30
 
 
 
 
 ESP
CZE
4
8
  
 
 
 
 POL
FIN
3
8
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Challenge 1     Fr 24 Nov
19:00
ITA
FIN
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
Relegation 2     Sa 25 Nov
09:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
 EST
BEL
 
 
  
 
 
 
Challenge 3     Sa 25 Nov
14:00
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
  
 
 
 

Sheets for play-off games are not confirmed yet

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Partner Sponsors

 

Standings

Team   Wins   Losses
FIN9   1  
POL9   1  
CZE8   1  
ESP7   2  
ISR6   2  
TUR6   2  
FRA4   3  
LAT5   2  
ENG2   5  
LTU2   5  
HUN2   5  
WAL2   5  
SLO2   6  
BEL2   6  
EST1   7  
DEN1   7  

©   CURLIT Ltd., all rights reserved                           Information: info@curlit.com                             Last update: